Social Security Pension Mastering deadline September 30, 2026
STAFF DETAILS

STAFF DIRECTORY

Meppadi Grama Panchayat - Meppadi - Wayanad - Kerala

📞 Office Phone Number

04936 282422

📱 Secretary CUG Number

9496048347

✉️ Email ID

meppadimgp@gmail.com

👥 REGULAR EMPLOYEES

 

Si NoNamePositionPhone Number
1Shaju MSecretary9496048347
2Manoj SAsi. Secretary9746057507
3Murali V KJunior Superintend9447768638
4Sivakumar SAccountant7012305517
5Rafeeq KSenior Clerk9747075597
6Bindhu K JSenior Clerk9562732750
7Arunkumar C SSenior Clerk7736770464
8Subin P RSenior Clerk9744282012
9VacancySenior Clerk 
10Harikumar V DClerk7306297491
11Saritha PClerk9645783070
12Anas MClerk9446950989
13Habeeba Clerk9745572323
14Nandhakumar SClerk8606247730
15Maneesh Kumar SDriver Grade 19495415191
16Geetha A K Office Attendant9605728054
17Jipsa P K Office Attendant9895061512
18Rahul T P Office Attendant9048744398
19Subair KFull Time Sweeper9446889353

👤 CONTRACT STAFF

Si NoNamePositionPhone Number
1Julaina KTechnical Assistant9847057088
2Soumya MProject Assistant9496409153
3Tony ThomasHealth Inspector8921967070
👤 Village Extention Officer -VEO
Si NoNamePositionPhone Number
1Sajith KumarVEO Grade 17012933497
2VacancyVEO 

👤VB -GRAMG  Staff

Si NoNamePositionPhone Number
1NITHYA J JAcri. Engineer9562998110
2Sakariya KOverseer9847994758
3Ramya KrishnanOverseer9605742560
4SreeshnaOverseer7558985090
5Radeesh A MAccountant cum IT Assistant8137940091
6Sreekanth K RAccountant cum IT Assistant8547837466
7Muhammed ShaheelAccountant cum IT Assistant9947412671
8Ramya ChandranB F T9207818406